Staff Directory

Administration

Neil Christian
Neal Christian
Head of School
(770) 538-1550
Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett
Associate Head of School
(770) 538-1550
Jennifer Bradley
Jennifer Bradley
Assessment and Title One Program Coordinator
(770) 538-1550

Teachers

Salaheddin Ahmad
US Math Teacher – 8th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Serra Alhgray
Serra Alhgray
Art Teacher
Placeholder image
Eden Beach
Special Education Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Marla Berry
Marla Berry
4th Grade Teacher – ELA
(770) 538-1550
LaToni Bivins
LaToni Bivins
US ELA Reading Teacher, 7th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Keyana Browning
Keyana Browning
1st Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Julie Fischer
3rd Grade Teacher – Math & Science
(770) 538-1550
Portia Gray
Portia Gray
5th Grade Teacher – ELA
(770) 538-1550
Willetta Harris
Willetta Harris
2nd Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550
John Haugabook
John Haugabook
Special Education Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Roslyn Hayward
Roslyn Hayward
3rd Grade Teacher – ELA & SS
(770) 538-1550
Rachael Heffner
Rachael Heffner
Music Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Shaquana Hicks
Shaquana Hicks
US ELA Writing Teacher – 8th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Tiffany Hollis
Tiffany Hollis
Physical Education Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Maria Howe
Ms. Maria Howe
5th Grade Teacher – Science/SS
(770) 538-1550
Jennie Hutchins
Jennie Hutchins
Innovation Station (Media) Specialist & YOGI (Gifted) Coordinator
(770) 538-1550
Meredith Huxtable
Meredith Huxtable
Kindergarten Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Taylor Jordan
Taylor Jordan
US SS Teacher – 6th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Josie Major
Josie Major
3rd Grade Teacher – ELA & SS
(770) 538-1550
Sonia Mamdani
Sonia Mamdani
2nd Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Placeholder image
Leslie McCabe
4th Grade Teacher – Science & Social Studies
(770) 538-1550
Keyona McCoy
Keyona McCoy
US Math Teacher – 7th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Kennedy Petty
Kennedy Petty
US Science Teacher – 6th Grade HR
(770) 538-1550
Robert Piacentino
Robert Piacentino
EIP Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Olin Pirkle
Olin Pirkle
Special Education Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Taltiana Pitkonen
Taltiana Pitkonen
Kindergarten Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Marissa Reynolds
Marissa Reynolds
Coding Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Placeholder image
Vicky Robertson
EIP Teacher, Long Term Substitute
(770) 538-1550
Brooke Ross
Brooke Ross
4th Grade Teacher – Math
(770) 538-1550
Placeholder image
Paula Sanhueza
US Spanish/ESOL Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Jackie Schaedel
Jackie Schaedel
ESOL Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Placeholder image
Yesha Shah
3rd Grade Teacher – Math & Science
(770) 538-1550
Lanita Smith
Lanita Smith
Special Education Teacher, Lead
(770) 538-1550
Elliot Smith
Elliot Smith
Physical Education Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5th Grade Teacher – Math
(770) 538-1550
Ginger Snow
Ginger Snow
EIP Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Brittney Sutton
Brittney Sutton
Kindergarten Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Brittanie Thomas
Brittanie Thomas
1st Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Briana Wright
Briana Wright
2nd Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Catherine Young
Catherine Young
1st Grade Teacher
(770) 538-1550

Support Staff

Cynthia Bogues
Cynthia Bogues
School Counselor
(770) 538-1550
Kris Chapman
Kris Chapman
Instructional Coach – ELA & SS (K-5), MTSS Coordinator
(770) 538-1550
Adrian Collins
Adrian Collins
Director of Operations
(770) 538-1550
Darla Darty
Darla Darty
Speech-Language Pathologist Consultant
(770) 538-1550
Ann Etheredge
Ann Etheredge
Nurse
(770) 538-1550
Joann Fleckenstein
Joann Fleckenstein
Occupational Therapy Consultant
(770) 538-1550
Scott Hinds
Scott Hinds
IT
(770) 538-1550
Neelah Hinds
Neelah Hinds
Stellar Substitute Teacher, Head Gardner, and Office Support
(770) 538-1550
Rosalind Hogan
Rosalind Hogan
Paraprofessional Educator – SpEd
(770) 538-1550
Alisha Johnson
Alisha Johnson
Instructional Consultant – ELA 6-8
(770) 538-1550
Sharice Jones
Sharice Jones
Paraprofessional Educator – Special Education
(770) 538-1550
Wendy Liu
Wendy Liu
Business Clerk
(770) 538-1550
Jessica Lopera Moreno
Jessica Lopera Moreno
Custodian
(770) 538-1550
JeNaeé Newman
JeNaeé Newman
Instructional Coach – Math K-8, PBL Coordinator
(770) 538-1550
Crystal Nunn
Crystal Nunn
REP Teacher
(770) 538-1550
Ashlee Penrod
Ashlee Penrod
Paraprofessional Educator – Kindergarten, Huxtable
(770) 538-1550
Jessica Rodriguez
Jessica Rodriguez
Paraprofessional Educator – Kindergarten (Pitkonen)
(770) 538-1550
Placeholder image
Mr Gregg Stevens
Business Manager
(770) 538-1550
Carmen Swift
Carmen Swift
Front Office Manager/ Student Information Specialist
(770) 538-1550
Cara Van Namen
Cara Van Namen
Paraprofessional Educator – Special Education
(770) 538-1550
Khadiyjah White
Khadiyjah White
Paraprofessional Educator – Kindergarten (Sutton)
(770) 538-1550